I.T.S Engineering College, Greater Noida
Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
AKTU-affiliated engineering college with B.Tech and MBA in Knowledge Park III, Greater Noida
Disclosure: DCA is an admissions partner of ITS Engineering College. Partnerships never change the facts, sources or match scores shown here.
At a glance
About ITS Engineering College
Type
Private institute (affiliated)
Established
2006
Location
Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Courses
B.Tech, MBA
Hostel
Available
Campus
-
I.T.S Engineering College is at 46, Knowledge Park III, Greater Noida. The college site states it was founded in 2006, is approved by AICTE and is affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow.
It offers B.Tech in seven branches (CSE has the largest listed intake at 750) and a two-year MBA. Fee structures for session 2026-27 are published as images on the college's fee page.
Placements
ITS Engineering College placement record
Batch 2024-25 · B.Tech (figures from the college placement pages; scope of the average not explicit)
Official · I.T.S Engineering College · checked 30 Sept 2026-
placed
4.5
Average LPA
49
highest LPA
310 offers
Recruiters: TCS, Amazon, Juspay, Goldman Sachs, BNY Mellon, Wipro, Accenture, ICICI Bank, HCL Technologies, Microsoft
Highest packages are shown only alongside median or average figures. Past placements don’t guarantee future outcomes.
DCA Match
Is it right for you?
Is ITS Engineering College a good match for you?
Answer 4 quick questions, we’ll show your match % and why. No sign-up needed.
ITS Engineering College is a good fit if you…
- You want a large computer-science intake with AI and Data Science options within an AKTU-affiliated B.Tech.
- You want a published 2026-27 fee structure: about Rs 1.4 lakh per year for CSE branches and about Rs 1.1 lakh for CE/ECE/ME after the stated branch discount.
- You want a B.Tech placement report with a stated 2024-25 batch, offers count and package figures.
- You need hostel with AC or non-AC options, keeping in mind it is priced from Rs 1.3 lakh per year.
Courses
Programmes offered
| Programme | Duration | Seats | Eligibility / exams |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.Tech, Computer Science & Engineering | 4 yrs | 750 | - |
| B.Tech, Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) | 4 yrs | 180 | - |
| B.Tech, Computer Science & Engineering (Data Science) | 4 yrs | 120 | - |
| B.Tech, Electronics & Communication Engineering | 4 yrs | 60 | - |
| B.Tech, Electrical and Computer Engineering | 4 yrs | 30 | - |
| B.Tech, Civil Engineering | 4 yrs | 30 | - |
| B.Tech, Mechanical Engineering | 4 yrs | 30 | - |
| MBA, Master of Business Administration | 2 yrs | 60 | - |
Fees & true cost
What it really costs
B.Tech
B.Tech CSE, B.Tech CSE (AI), B.Tech CSE (Data Science) · 2026-27
- Year 1
- ₹1.41L
- Year 2
- ₹1.41L
- Year 3
- ₹1.41L
- Year 4
- ₹1.41L
- Registration (one time) (one-time)
- ₹3K
- Alumni Association (one time) (one-time)
- ₹1K
- Security deposit (refundable)
- ₹5K
- Uniform charges (compulsory, payable in cash) (one-time)
- ₹8K
- Hostel / year
- ₹1.3L – ₹2.25L
True cost for 4 years
Day scholar₹5.74L
With hostel₹10.94L
Official fee image lists totals of Rs 1,49,000 (year 1, incl. one-time registration, alumni and security) and Rs 1,40,000 (years 2-4). Tuition is marked provisional, subject to the Fee Fixation Committee / Govt. of UP. Pre-enrolment (Rs 1,000) and examination fees (Rs 7,500) are payable to the University separately. Page also lists a TFW category and lateral-entry fees, not recorded here. Hostel per year, incl. fooding, lodging and laundry: three-seater non-AC Rs 1,30,000; three-seater AC 1,60,000; two-seater non-AC 1,80,000; two-seater AC 2,25,000 (session 2026-27). Mess is included so no separate mess figure.
B.Tech
B.Tech Civil, B.Tech ECE, B.Tech Electrical & Computer, B.Tech Mechanical · 2026-27
- Year 1
- ₹1.1L
- Year 2
- ₹1.1L
- Year 3
- ₹1.1L
- Year 4
- ₹1.1L
- Registration (one time) (one-time)
- ₹3K
- Alumni Association (one time) (one-time)
- ₹1K
- Security deposit (refundable)
- ₹5K
- Uniform charges (compulsory, payable in cash) (one-time)
- ₹8K
- Hostel / year
- ₹1.3L – ₹2.25L
True cost for 4 years
Day scholar₹4.54L
With hostel₹9.73L
Tuition of Rs 94,100 less a Rs 30,000 branch discount (applies for all four years), giving Rs 64,100. Official totals: Rs 1,19,000 (year 1) and Rs 1,10,000 (years 2-4). Pre-enrolment and examination fees extra. The page lists the discount for 'CE/ECE/E&CE/ME'; whether it applies to Electrical & Computer Engineering is not explicit. Hostel per year, incl. fooding, lodging and laundry: three-seater non-AC Rs 1,30,000; three-seater AC 1,60,000; two-seater non-AC 1,80,000; two-seater AC 2,25,000 (session 2026-27). Mess is included so no separate mess figure.
MBA
MBA · 2026-27
- Year 1
- ₹1.39L
- Year 2
- ₹1.39L
- Registration (one time) (one-time)
- ₹3K
- Alumni Association (one time) (one-time)
- ₹1K
- Security deposit (refundable)
- ₹5K
- Hostel / year
- ₹1.3L – ₹2.25L
True cost for 2 years
Day scholar₹2.81L
With hostel₹5.42L
Official totals: Rs 1,47,500 (year 1) and Rs 1,39,000 (year 2). Tuition marked provisional. MBA (TFW) category also listed. Hostel per year, incl. fooding, lodging and laundry: three-seater non-AC Rs 1,30,000; three-seater AC 1,60,000; two-seater non-AC 1,80,000; two-seater AC 2,25,000 (session 2026-27). Mess is included so no separate mess figure.
Fees are as published by the college for the year shown and may change. Excludes transport, books and personal expenses.
Need a hostel or PG near ITS Engineering College?
For hostel and PG details (availability, rooms, fees and nearby PG options), contact a DCA counsellor. It’s free.
Admissions
How to get in
Admission routes
Talk to a counsellor for the current admission process.
Apply to ITS Engineering College through DCA →Key dates
Dates for the next cycle aren’t announced yet.
Previous-year cutoffs
Regulator · 2026 · UPTAC / AKTU · checked 30 Sept 2026| Programme | Opening rank | Closing rank |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanical Engineering (Shift I) | 6,91,318 | 6,91,318 |
| Electrical & Computer Engg. (Shift I) | 10,05,481 | 10,05,481 |
| Civil Engineering (Shift I) | 1,20,832 | 12,08,971 |
| Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) (Shift I) | 2,49,106 | 13,60,265 |
| Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science) (Shift I) | 8,99,963 | 14,26,576 |
| Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I) | 1,98,529 | 15,24,070 |
| Electronics and Communication Engineering (Shift I) | 3,08,148 | 15,31,753 |
Campus & accreditation
Campus life and approvals
Campus & hostel
Hostel: boys · Three seater non-AC, Three seater AC, Two seater non-AC, Two seater AC
Knowledge Park III, Greater Noida
Approvals & rankings
- Affiliation: Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU), LucknowOfficial · I.T.S Engineering College · checked 30 Sept 2026
- AICTE: ApprovedOfficial · I.T.S Engineering College · checked 30 Sept 2026
- NBA: B.Tech ECE (renewal notice 2023 displayed on the accreditation page; validity date not stated)Official · I.T.S Engineering College · checked 30 Sept 2026
Gallery
ITS Engineering College campus photos
Student reviews
What students say about ITS Engineering College
No reviews yet, be the first to share your experience.
FAQs
Frequently asked questions
Is I.T.S Engineering College affiliated to AKTU?
Yes. The college's accreditation page states affiliation with Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow, and it lists AICTE approval.
What is the B.Tech fee for 2026-27?
For CSE, CSE-AI and CSE-DS the fee image lists Rs 1,49,000 in year 1 and Rs 1,40,000 in years 2 to 4. For Civil, ECE, Electrical & Computer and Mechanical it lists Rs 1,19,000 and Rs 1,10,000 after a Rs 30,000 branch discount. Tuition is provisional.
What are the MBA fees?
Rs 1,47,500 in year 1 and Rs 1,39,000 in year 2 for session 2026-27, as listed on the college's fee page.
How much is the hostel fee?
For 2026-27 the total (fooding, lodging and laundry) ranges from Rs 1,30,000 for a non-AC three-seater to Rs 2,25,000 for an AC two-seater.
What placements does the college report?
For 2024-25 the college reports 310+ B.Tech offers, an average package of 4.5 LPA and a highest of 49 LPA. Check the scope of the average with the college.
What are the B.Tech branches and intakes?
CSE 750, CSE-AI 180, CSE-DS 120, ECE 60, and Civil, Mechanical and Electrical & Computer 30 each, per the college's courses page.
Compare
Compare ITS Engineering College with
Sources
- Fee structure (session 2026-27, images), I.T.S Engineering College, checked 30 Sept 2026
- Courses offered, I.T.S Engineering College, checked 30 Sept 2026
- Affiliation & Accreditation, I.T.S Engineering College, checked 30 Sept 2026
- About I.T.S Engineering College, I.T.S Engineering College, checked 30 Sept 2026
- Placement overview and B.Tech placement pages, I.T.S Engineering College, checked 30 Sept 2026
- NAAC documents page, I.T.S Engineering College, checked 30 Sept 2026
- UPTAC 2026 OR-CR Details (B.Tech, Rounds 1-4 and Special Round), official counselling portal, UPTAC / AKTU, checked 30 Sept 2026
Thinking about ITS Engineering College?
A DCA counsellor can check your eligibility, fees and seat availability, free.

